Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.
 Main Menu

 ForumsSearch »

 SY Nations Cup 2017

 Escape Gaming

 AoC Recorded Games

 AoE2HD Recorded Games

 AoFE Recorded Games

 Major Past Tournaments

 Auto downloadedFind »

 Users currently online
Staff (2)
»  _PkZ_
Members (56)
»  Bleys
»  Domil
»  GriN
»  Jupe
»  mma96
»  Rumpi
»  Sney
»  Xtasy
Guests (105)

 AoC Clans Add yours »

 Links

 Ads

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - GL Knockout Stage Bracket

Moderator:  Nonsensical

Advertisement from Google 
 

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - GL Knockout Stage Bracket

Postby  prv_limb » Mon Aug 21, 2017 2:45 pm

Image


Image


Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Nomad_v2, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Hideout, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G25China SY 2:3 Finland A
G26China Frantic 3:2 Canada A
G27Brazil B 3:0 Argentina A
G28Brazil A 3:2 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Mongolia, SYNC_Oasis, SYNC_Scandinavia, SYNC_Shallow_Web, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, SYNC_Two_Rivers, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Byzantines, Japanese, Persians, Teutons, Turks and Vikings per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Team Random.


G29Finland A 4:3 China Frantic
G30Brazil B 4:0 Brazil A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Japanese and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G35Finland A 4:3 Brazil B



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Decentring, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Britons, Celts, Persians, Spanish and Saracens per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Crater, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G31China SY 3:0 Canada A
G32Argentina A 0:3 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Chaos_Pit, Team Random.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Two_Rivers, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G33Brazil A 0:0 China SY
G34China Frantic 3:0 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Placement Matches - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Placement Matches is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Windmill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Shallow_Web, Team Random.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Scandinavia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G39Canada A 0:0 Argentina A
G40 Brazil A / China SY 0:0 Vietnam A
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1515
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 24
 
 
 

Return to Brackets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators