Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - GL Knockout Stage Bracket

Moderator:  Nonsensical

Advertisement from Google 
 

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - GL Knockout Stage Bracket

Postby  prv_limb » Wed Nov 08, 2017 3:32 pm

Image


Image


Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Nomad_v2, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Hideout, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G25China SY 2:3 Finland A
G26China Frantic 3:2 Canada A
G27Brazil B 3:0 Argentina A
G28Brazil A 3:2 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Mongolia, SYNC_Oasis, SYNC_Scandinavia, SYNC_Shallow_Web, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, SYNC_Two_Rivers, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Byzantines, Japanese, Persians, Teutons, Turks and Vikings per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Team Random.


G29Finland A 4:3 China Frantic
G30Brazil B 4:0 Brazil A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Japanese and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G35Finland A 4:3 Brazil B



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Decentring, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Britons, Celts, Persians, Spanish and Saracens per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Crater, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G31China SY 3:0 Canada A
G32Argentina A 0:3 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 - Scheduled Games Bo5


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Chaos_Pit, Team Random.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Two_Rivers, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G33Brazil A 3:0 China SY
G34China Frantic 3:0 Vietnam A



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 3 - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 3 is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), SYNC_Mongolia, SYNC_Oasis, SYNC_Shallow_Web, SYNC_Windmill, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Hideout, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G36Brazil A 3:4 China Frantic



Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Japanese and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G37Brazil B 4:1 China Frantic



Gold League Knockout Stage - Grand Final - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Grand Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map Finland A, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Spanish, Teutons, Celts, Turks, Byzantines and Britons per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G38Finland A 2:4 Brazil B



Gold League Knockout Stage - Placement Matches - Scheduled Games Bo7


The Knockout Stage - Placement Matches is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Windmill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Shallow_Web, Team Random.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Scandinavia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G39Canada A 4:2 Argentina A
G40China SY 4:3 Vietnam A
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1773
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 24
 
 
 

Return to Brackets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators

cron