Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket A-F

Moderator:  Nonsensical

Advertisement from Google 
 

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket A-F

Postby  prv_limb » Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37 am

Image


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group Stage (Groups A - F)


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group A
Nation GD Points
Mexico A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Argentina C 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Australia A 1:3 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
Denmark A 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 -4 6 - 4th
Chile E 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:0 -16 0 - 5th
Netherlands E 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X -16 0 - 5th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group B
Nation GD Points
Germany A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Chile C 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 0:4 -2 6 - 3rd
Mexico C 0:4 3:1 X 3:1 3:1 4:0 +6 12 - 2nd
Colombia C 0:4 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 0:0 -6 3 - 4th
Australia B 0:4 0:4 1:3 0:4 X 4:0 -10 3 - 6th
Netherlands D 0:4 4:0 0:4 0:0 0:4 X -8 3 - 5th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group C
Nation GD Points
Sweden A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Germany C 0:4 X 3:1 3:1 2:2 4:0 +4 10 - 2nd
Spain B 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Hungary B 0:4 1:3 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 -2 6 - 4th
Chile F 0:4 2:2 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 -16 1 - 6th
Switzerland C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 X -12 3 - 5th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group D
Nation GD Points
Vietnam C X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Argentina B 0:4 X 2:2 4:0 3:1 4:0 +6 10 - 2nd
Germany D 0:4 2:2 X 4:0 3:1 4:0 +6 10 - 3rd
Peru B 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:0 -16 0 - 5th
Switzerland B 0:4 1:3 1:3 4:0 X 4:0 0 6 - 4th
France C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 0:4 X -16 0 - 5th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group E
Nation GD Points
France A X 2:2 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +16 13 - 1st
Finland B 2:2 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +10 10 - 3rd
Italy A 0:4 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +10 12 - 2nd
Netherlands B 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
Canada B 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 X 2:2 -8 4 - 4th
Belgium B 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 2:2 X -8 4 - 4th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group F
Nation GD Points
Netherlands A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Colombia A 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Hong Kong A 1:3 3:1 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 +10 12 - 2nd
Germany F 0:4 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 -2 6 - 4th
Spain C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 -12 3 - 5th
Uruguay B 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X -20 0 - 6th


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)


The Silver League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points, head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group A


Round 1:
S1Netherlands E 0:4 Mexico A
S2Argentina C 4:0 Chile E
S3Australia A 4:0 Denmark A

Round 2:
S39Denmark A 0:4 Argentina C
S40Netherlands E AL:AW Australia A
S41Mexico A AW:AL Chile E

Round 3:
S76Denmark A AW:AL Chile E
S77Australia A 1:3 Mexico A
S78Netherlands E AL:AW Argentina C

Round 4:
S113Argentina C 1:3 Australia A
S114Mexico A 4:0 Denmark A
S115Netherlands E AL:AL Chile E

Round 5:
S150Chile E AL:AW Australia A
S151Denmark A AW:AL Netherlands E
S152Mexico A 4:0 Argentina C


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group B


Round 1:
S4Netherlands D 0:4 Germany A
S5Chile C 4:0 Australia B
S6Mexico C 3:1 Colombia C

Round 2:
S42Colombia C 0:4 Chile C
S43Netherlands D 0:4 Mexico C
S44Germany A 4:0 Australia B

Round 3:
S79Colombia C AW:AL Australia B
S80Mexico C 0:4 Germany A
S81Netherlands D AW:AL Chile C

Round 4:
S116Chile C 1:3 Mexico C
S117Germany A 4:0 Colombia C
S118Netherlands D 0:4 Australia B

Round 5:
S153Australia B 1:3 Mexico C
S154Colombia C AL:AL Netherlands D
S155Germany A AW:AL Chile C


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group C


Round 1:
S7Switzerland C 0:4 Sweden A
S8Germany C 2:2 Chile F
S9Spain B 4:0 Hungary B

Round 2:
S45Hungary B 1:3 Germany C
S46Switzerland C 0:4 Spain B
S47Sweden A AW:AL Chile F

Round 3:
S82Hungary B AW:AL Chile F
S83Spain B 0:4 Sweden A
S84Switzerland C 0:4 Germany C

Round 4:
S119Germany C 3:1 Spain B
S120Sweden A 4:0 Hungary B
S121Switzerland C AW:AL Chile F

Round 5:
S156Chile F AL:AW Spain B
S157Hungary B 4:0 Switzerland C
S158Sweden A 4:0 Germany C


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group D


Round 1:
S10France C AL:AW Vietnam C
S11Argentina B 3:1 Switzerland B
S12Germany D AW:AL Peru B

Round 2:
S48Peru B AL:AW Argentina B
S49France C AL:AW Germany D
S50Vietnam C 4:0 Switzerland B

Round 3:
S85Peru B AL:AW Switzerland B
S86Germany D 0:4 Vietnam C
S87France C AL:AW Argentina B

Round 4:
S122Argentina B 2:2 Germany D
S123Vietnam C AW:AL Peru B
S124France C AL:AW Switzerland B

Round 5:
S159Switzerland B 1:3 Germany D
S160Peru B AL:AL France C
S161Vietnam C 4:0 Argentina B


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group E


Round 1:
S13Belgium B 0:4 France A
S14Finland B 4:0 Canada B
S15Italy A 4:0 Netherlands B

Round 2:
S51Netherlands B 0:4 Finland B
S52Belgium B 0:4 Italy A
S53France A 4:0 Canada B

Round 3:
S88Netherlands B AL:AW Canada B
S89Italy A 0:4 France A
S90Belgium B 0:4 Finland B

Round 4:
S125Finland B 1:3 Italy A
S126France A AW:AL Netherlands B
S127Belgium B 2:2 Canada B

Round 5:
S162Canada B 0:4 Italy A
S163Netherlands B AL:AW Belgium B
S164France A 2:2 Finland B


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group F


Round 1:
S16Uruguay B AL:AW Netherlands A
S17Colombia A 4:0 Spain C
S18Hong Kong A 3:1 Germany F

Round 2:
S54Germany F 0:4 Colombia A
S55Uruguay B AL:AW Hong Kong A
S56Netherlands A 4:0 Spain C

Round 3:
S91Germany F 4:0 Spain C
S92Hong Kong A 1:3 Netherlands A
S93Uruguay B AL:AW Colombia A

Round 4:
S128Colombia A 1:3 Hong Kong A
S129Netherlands A 4:0 Germany F
S130Uruguay B AL:AW Spain C

Round 5:
S165Spain C 0:4 Hong Kong A
S166Germany F AW:AL Uruguay B
S167Netherlands A 4:0 Colombia A
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1773
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 25
 
 

Return to Brackets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators