Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.
 Main Menu

 ForumsSearch »

 King of the Desert

 Masters of Arena 5

 Escape Gaming

 Polaris Series

 AoC Recorded Games

 AoE2HD Recorded Games

 AoFE Recorded Games

 Major Past Tournaments

 Users currently online
Members (50)
»  ACCM
»  ebbu
»  GriN
»  Monk_
»  Poxo
»  qwsaq
»  rmcoo
»  tvmoi
Guests (95)

 AoC Clans Add yours »

 Links

 Auto downloadedFind »

 Ads

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket G-L

Moderator:  Nonsensical

Advertisement from Google 
 

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket G-L

Postby  prv_limb » Sat Aug 26, 2017 3:09 pm

Image


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group Stage (Groups G - L)


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group G
Nation GD Points
Chile A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 3:1 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
Belgium A 0:4 X 1:3 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 4th
Brazil D 1:3 3:1 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Germany E 0:4 2:2 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 +6 10 - 2nd
Peru C 1:3 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:0 -14 0 - 5th
Uruguay A 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X -16 0 - 6th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group H
Nation GD Points
Vietnam D X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 0:4 4:0 +14 15 - 2nd
Turkey A 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Japan B 0:4 0:4 X 2:2 2:2 3:1 4:0 -2 8 - 4th
Norway B 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +4 10 - 3rd
Morocco A 0:4 0:4 2:2 0:4 X 2:2 4:0 -8 5 - 6th
United Kingdom C 4:0 0:4 1:3 0:4 2:2 X 3:1 -4 7 - 5th
Netherlands C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 1:3 X -22 0 - 7th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group I
Nation GD Points
Mexico B X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Poland A 1:3 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
Sweden B 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Chile D 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:0 -8 3 - 4th
Argentina D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
Colombia D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 4:0 X -8 3 - 4th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group J
Nation GD Points
United Kingdom A X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +14 12 - 2nd
Russia A 3:1 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
Switzerland A 0:4 1:3 X 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 3rd
Peru A 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 0:0 4:0 -4 4 - 4th
Australia C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X 4:0 -8 3 - 5th
Spain D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X -20 0 - 6th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group K
Nation GD Points
Japan A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Venezuela A 0:4 X 4:0 2:2 4:0 3:1 +6 10 - 3rd
Czech Republic B 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:0 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
United Kingdom B 0:4 2:2 4:0 X 4:0 4:0 +8 10 - 2nd
Belarus A 0:4 0:4 0:0 0:4 X 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
Spain E 0:4 1:3 4:0 0:4 4:0 X -2 6 - 4th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group L
Nation GD Points
Ukraine A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Germany B 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
Norway A 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:4 2:2 -8 4 - 5th
France B 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
Sweden C 0:4 0:4 4:0 4:0 X 3:1 +2 9 - 3rd
New Zealand A 0:4 0:4 2:2 4:0 1:3 X -6 4 - 4th


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)


The Silver League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points, head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group G


Round 1:
S19Uruguay A 0:4 Chile A
S20Belgium A 4:0 Peru C
S21Brazil D 1:3 Germany E

Round 2:
S57Germany E 2:2 Belgium A
S58Uruguay A 0:4 Brazil D
S59Chile A 3:1 Peru C

Round 3:
S94Germany E 4:0 Peru C
S95Brazil D 1:3 Chile A
S96Uruguay A 0:4 Belgium A

Round 4:
S131Belgium A 1:3 Brazil D
S132Chile A 4:0 Germany E
S133Uruguay A AL:AL Peru C

Round 5:
S168Peru C AL:AW Brazil D
S169Germany E AW:AL Uruguay A
S170Chile A 4:0 Belgium A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group H


Round 1:
S22Turkey A 4:0 Netherlands C
S23Japan B 3:1 United Kingdom C
S24Norway B 4:0 Morocco A
S25Netherlands C 0:4 Vietnam D
S26United Kingdom C 0:4 Norway B

Round 2:
S60Japan B 0:4 Vietnam D
S61Norway B 4:0 Netherlands C
S62United Kingdom C 0:4 Turkey A
S63Turkey A 4:0 Morocco A

Round 3:
S97Norway B 0:4 Turkey A
S98Morocco A 0:0 Vietnam D
S99United Kingdom C 3:1 Netherlands C
S100Morocco A 2:2 Japan B

Round 4:
S134Netherlands C 0:4 Morocco A
S135Vietnam D 4:0 Norway B
S136Turkey A 4:0 Japan B
S137Vietnam D AL:AW United Kingdom C

Round 5:
S171Morocco A 2:2 United Kingdom C
S172Japan B 2:2 Norway B
S173Vietnam D 3:1 Turkey A
S174Netherlands C 0:4 Japan B


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group I


Round 1:
S27Colombia D 0:4 Mexico B
S28Poland A 4:0 Argentina D
S29Sweden B 4:0 Chile D

Round 2:
S64Chile D 0:4 Poland A
S65Colombia D 0:4 Sweden B
S66Mexico B 4:0 Argentina D

Round 3:
S101Chile D AW:AL Argentina D
S102Sweden B 0:4 Mexico B
S103Colombia D 0:4 Poland A

Round 4:
S138Poland A 3:1 Sweden B
S139Mexico B AW:AL Chile D
S140Colombia D AW:AL Argentina D

Round 5:
S175Argentina D AL:AW Sweden B
S176Chile D AL:AL Colombia D
S177Mexico B 3:1 Poland A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group J


Round 1:
S30Spain D AL:AW United Kingdom A
S31Russia A 4:0 Australia C
S32Switzerland A 2:2 Peru A

Round 2:
S67Peru A 0:4 Russia A
S68Spain D AL:AW Switzerland A
S69United Kingdom A 4:0 Australia C

Round 3:
S104Peru A AL:AL Australia C
S105Switzerland A 0:4 United Kingdom A
S106Spain D AL:AW Russia A

Round 4:
S141Russia A 3:1 Switzerland A
S142United Kingdom A 4:0 Peru A
S143Spain D AL:AW Australia C

Round 5:
S178Australia C 0:4 Switzerland A
S179Peru A AW:AL Spain D
S180United Kingdom A 1:3 Russia A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group K


Round 1:
S33Spain E 0:4 Japan A
S34Venezuela A AW:AL Belarus A
S35Czech Republic B AL:AW United Kingdom B

Round 2:
S70United Kingdom B 2:2 Venezuela A
S71Spain E AW:AL Czech Republic B
S72Japan A AW:AL Belarus A

Round 3:
S107United Kingdom B AW:AL Belarus A
S108Czech Republic B AL:AW Japan A
S109Spain E 1:3 Venezuela A

Round 4:
S144Venezuela A AW:AL Czech Republic B
S145Japan A AW:AL United Kingdom B
S146Spain E AW:AL Belarus A

Round 5:
S181Belarus A AL:AL Czech Republic B
S182United Kingdom B 4:0 Spain E
S183Japan A 4:0 Venezuela A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group L


Round 1:
S36New Zealand A 0:4 Ukraine A
S37Germany B 4:0 Sweden C
S38Norway A AW:AL France B

Round 2:
S73France B AL:AW Germany B
S74New Zealand A 2:2 Norway A
S75Ukraine A 4:0 Sweden C

Round 3:
S110France B AL:AW Sweden C
S111Norway A 0:4 Ukraine A
S112New Zealand A 0:4 Germany B

Round 4:
S147Germany B 4:0 Norway A
S148Ukraine A AW:AL France B
S149New Zealand A 1:3 Sweden C

Round 5:
S184Sweden C 4:0 Norway A
S185France B AL:AW New Zealand A
S186Ukraine A 4:0 Germany B
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1637
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 24
 
 
 

Return to Brackets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators