Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket G-L

Moderator:  Nonsensical

Advertisement from Google 
 

SY China Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket G-L

Postby  prv_limb » Sat Aug 26, 2017 3:09 pm

Image


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group Stage (Groups G - L)


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group G
Nation GD Points
Chile A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 3:1 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
Belgium A 0:4 X 1:3 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 4th
Brazil D 1:3 3:1 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Germany E 0:4 2:2 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 +6 10 - 2nd
Peru C 1:3 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:0 -14 0 - 5th
Uruguay A 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X -16 0 - 6th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group H
Nation GD Points
Vietnam D X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 0:4 4:0 +14 15 - 2nd
Turkey A 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Japan B 0:4 0:4 X 2:2 2:2 3:1 4:0 -2 8 - 4th
Norway B 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +4 10 - 3rd
Morocco A 0:4 0:4 2:2 0:4 X 2:2 4:0 -8 5 - 6th
United Kingdom C 4:0 0:4 1:3 0:4 2:2 X 3:1 -4 7 - 5th
Netherlands C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 1:3 X -22 0 - 7th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group I
Nation GD Points
Mexico B X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
Poland A 1:3 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
Sweden B 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
Chile D 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:0 -8 3 - 4th
Argentina D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
Colombia D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 4:0 X -8 3 - 4th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group J
Nation GD Points
United Kingdom A X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +14 12 - 2nd
Russia A 3:1 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
Switzerland A 0:4 1:3 X 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 3rd
Peru A 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 0:0 4:0 -4 4 - 4th
Australia C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X 4:0 -8 3 - 5th
Spain D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X -20 0 - 6th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group K
Nation GD Points
Japan A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Venezuela A 0:4 X 4:0 2:2 4:0 3:1 +6 10 - 3rd
Czech Republic B 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:0 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
United Kingdom B 0:4 2:2 4:0 X 4:0 4:0 +8 10 - 2nd
Belarus A 0:4 0:4 0:0 0:4 X 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
Spain E 0:4 1:3 4:0 0:4 4:0 X -2 6 - 4th


SY (china) Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group L
Nation GD Points
Ukraine A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
Germany B 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
Norway A 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:4 2:2 -8 4 - 5th
France B 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
Sweden C 0:4 0:4 4:0 4:0 X 3:1 +2 9 - 3rd
New Zealand A 0:4 0:4 2:2 4:0 1:3 X -6 4 - 4th


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)


The Silver League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points, head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group G


Round 1:
S19Uruguay A 0:4 Chile A
S20Belgium A 4:0 Peru C
S21Brazil D 1:3 Germany E

Round 2:
S57Germany E 2:2 Belgium A
S58Uruguay A 0:4 Brazil D
S59Chile A 3:1 Peru C

Round 3:
S94Germany E 4:0 Peru C
S95Brazil D 1:3 Chile A
S96Uruguay A 0:4 Belgium A

Round 4:
S131Belgium A 1:3 Brazil D
S132Chile A 4:0 Germany E
S133Uruguay A AL:AL Peru C

Round 5:
S168Peru C AL:AW Brazil D
S169Germany E AW:AL Uruguay A
S170Chile A 4:0 Belgium A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group H


Round 1:
S22Turkey A 4:0 Netherlands C
S23Japan B 3:1 United Kingdom C
S24Norway B 4:0 Morocco A
S25Netherlands C 0:4 Vietnam D
S26United Kingdom C 0:4 Norway B

Round 2:
S60Japan B 0:4 Vietnam D
S61Norway B 4:0 Netherlands C
S62United Kingdom C 0:4 Turkey A
S63Turkey A 4:0 Morocco A

Round 3:
S97Norway B 0:4 Turkey A
S98Morocco A 0:0 Vietnam D
S99United Kingdom C 3:1 Netherlands C
S100Morocco A 2:2 Japan B

Round 4:
S134Netherlands C 0:4 Morocco A
S135Vietnam D 4:0 Norway B
S136Turkey A 4:0 Japan B
S137Vietnam D AL:AW United Kingdom C

Round 5:
S171Morocco A 2:2 United Kingdom C
S172Japan B 2:2 Norway B
S173Vietnam D 3:1 Turkey A
S174Netherlands C 0:4 Japan B


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group I


Round 1:
S27Colombia D 0:4 Mexico B
S28Poland A 4:0 Argentina D
S29Sweden B 4:0 Chile D

Round 2:
S64Chile D 0:4 Poland A
S65Colombia D 0:4 Sweden B
S66Mexico B 4:0 Argentina D

Round 3:
S101Chile D AW:AL Argentina D
S102Sweden B 0:4 Mexico B
S103Colombia D 0:4 Poland A

Round 4:
S138Poland A 3:1 Sweden B
S139Mexico B AW:AL Chile D
S140Colombia D AW:AL Argentina D

Round 5:
S175Argentina D AL:AW Sweden B
S176Chile D AL:AL Colombia D
S177Mexico B 3:1 Poland A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group J


Round 1:
S30Spain D AL:AW United Kingdom A
S31Russia A 4:0 Australia C
S32Switzerland A 2:2 Peru A

Round 2:
S67Peru A 0:4 Russia A
S68Spain D AL:AW Switzerland A
S69United Kingdom A 4:0 Australia C

Round 3:
S104Peru A AL:AL Australia C
S105Switzerland A 0:4 United Kingdom A
S106Spain D AL:AW Russia A

Round 4:
S141Russia A 3:1 Switzerland A
S142United Kingdom A 4:0 Peru A
S143Spain D AL:AW Australia C

Round 5:
S178Australia C 0:4 Switzerland A
S179Peru A AW:AL Spain D
S180United Kingdom A 1:3 Russia A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group K


Round 1:
S33Spain E 0:4 Japan A
S34Venezuela A AW:AL Belarus A
S35Czech Republic B AL:AW United Kingdom B

Round 2:
S70United Kingdom B 2:2 Venezuela A
S71Spain E AW:AL Czech Republic B
S72Japan A AW:AL Belarus A

Round 3:
S107United Kingdom B AW:AL Belarus A
S108Czech Republic B AL:AW Japan A
S109Spain E 1:3 Venezuela A

Round 4:
S144Venezuela A AW:AL Czech Republic B
S145Japan A AW:AL United Kingdom B
S146Spain E AW:AL Belarus A

Round 5:
S181Belarus A AL:AL Czech Republic B
S182United Kingdom B 4:0 Spain E
S183Japan A 4:0 Venezuela A


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group L


Round 1:
S36New Zealand A 0:4 Ukraine A
S37Germany B 4:0 Sweden C
S38Norway A AW:AL France B

Round 2:
S73France B AL:AW Germany B
S74New Zealand A 2:2 Norway A
S75Ukraine A 4:0 Sweden C

Round 3:
S110France B AL:AW Sweden C
S111Norway A 0:4 Ukraine A
S112New Zealand A 0:4 Germany B

Round 4:
S147Germany B 4:0 Norway A
S148Ukraine A AW:AL France B
S149New Zealand A 1:3 Sweden C

Round 5:
S184Sweden C 4:0 Norway A
S185France B AL:AW New Zealand A
S186Ukraine A 4:0 Germany B
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1773
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 25
 
 

Return to Brackets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators

cron