Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.
 Main Menu

 ForumsSearch »

 Masters of Arena 5

 Battle of Africa

 The Legacy Cup 2

 Recurring Series

 AoC Recorded Games

 AoE2HD Recorded Games

 AoFE Recorded Games

 Major Past Tournaments

 Users currently online
Members (22)
»  _MbL_
»  afjia
»  Bogs
Guests (120)

 AoC Clans Add yours »

 Links

 Auto downloadedFind »

 Ads

The Legacy Cup 2 - Brackets

Moderator:  Nili_AoE

Advertisement from Google 
 

The Legacy Cup 2 - Brackets

Postby  prv_limb » Sat Feb 17, 2018 10:26 pm

Image


Image


[Show] Spoiler: Teams
1. Team Tsubenstock Nili_AoE Rubenstock TheCode
Tsu_ShiNe_
 
2. Team QuEnDi A [QuEnDi]True [QuEnDi]I2aGE_ [QuEnDi]SaCriFiCe_
 
3. Team QuEnDi B Praxes uNLeAsHeD__ Improvise
 
4. Team TyRanT Plebs [TyRanT]TheViper [TyRanT]TaToH
 
5. Team Tyrant Warlords [TyRanT]F1Re [TyRanT]RiuT
 
6. Team QuEnDi C [QuEnDi]_ZaRYaB_ RainbowUniicorn [QuEnDi]L3af
[TyRanT]BacT
 
7. Team Illumnatis RoxX__ MrTempo
 
8. Team Feio é não fazer gol [LoS]miguelzin [LoS]bruh
 
9. Team Noodle's Gals [Straya]ALLCAPSYEAH [Straya]ChriSt _trinity
 
10. Team Bunk Busters [KoD]_Kilgrave _BunkBuster SuNo_Daywalker
[KoD]cortical_
 
11. Team NaBs [NaBs]Spaden [NaBs]mentalist_
 
12. Team TDA TaMerLaNe_ TiMe_4_DaNs
 
13. Team The Revengers ['sT]ImComing NociaM _Solomon
 
14. Team CleY [AUT]Clemensor [nC]Sney
 
15. Team andrew+handicap [Lizard]Edie DemocracyofGods
 
16. Team Syrup Sisters ['sT]Spring [TyRanT]slam
 
17. Team ByTCoin [ByT]StoNed [ByT]c3mbrich
 
18. Team The Coaches [TheJedi]Timotheus_ ['sT]Mattheus_
 
19. Team Slave of Vinchester VIK_WaRRioR VIK_Vinchester
 
20. Team Raven [ByT]raven_Orion Tabutnas
 
21. Team Saiyans malaccserkesz Leto_Alma
 
22. Team Void's Boys [Straya]Zain_Naik [Straya]Shed_


Qualification Stage - Round 1 (Bo5)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.


Q1Syrup Sisters3:0ByTCoin
Q2The RevengersAW:ALRaven
Q3TDA1:3Saiyans
Q4andrew+handicap0:3The Coaches
Q5CleY3:0Slave of Vinchester
Q6NaBs3:0Void’s Boys


Winner Bracket - Round of 16 (Bo7)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Huns and Goths.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Persians and Khmer.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Captains Mode.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.


W1Tsubenstock4:0Syrup Sisters
W2Feio é não fazor gol2:4Noodle's Gals
W3TyRanT Plebs4:0The Revengers
W4TyRanT WarlordsAL:AWSaiyans
W5QuEnDi A4:0The Coaches
W6Illumnatis4:3Bunk Busters
W7QuEnDi B4:0CleY
W8QuEnDi C1:4NaBs


Winner Bracket - Quarter Final (Bo7)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Portuguese and Byzantines.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Captains Mode.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.


W9Tsubenstock4:0Noodle's Gals
W10TyRanT Plebs0:0Saiyans
W11QuEnDi A0:0Illumnatis
W12QuEnDi B0:0NaBs


Winner Bracket - Semi Final (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Franks and Malians.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Burmese and Incas.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Japanese and Persians.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Captains Mode.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Vikings and Vietnamese.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.


W13
W14


Winner Bracket - Final (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Chinese and Magyars.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Spanish and Koreans.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Indians and Free Pick.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Mayans and Ethiopians.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Captains Mode.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Team Random.

W15


Loser Bracket - Round 1 (Bo7)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Persians and Franks.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Portuguese and Byzantines.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Captains Mode.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.


L1Syrup Sisters4:1Feio é não fazer gol
L2The Revengers0:0TyRanT Warlords
L3The Coaches3:4Bunk Busters
L4CleY4:0QuEnDi C


Loser Bracket - Round 2 (Bo7)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Random Civilizations.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Swap Civilizations from Game 1.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Choose 2 out of Burmese, Khmer, Malay and Vietnamese per team.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Byzantines and Mayans.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.


L5
L6
L7
L8


Loser Bracket - Round 3 (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Berbers and Turks.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Different AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Teutons and Free Pick.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Italians and Franks.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Captains Mode.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Prairie, Team Random.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.


L9
L10


Loser Bracket - Round 4 (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Swap Civilizations from Game 2.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Aztecs and Britons.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Captains Mode.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Byzantines and Incas.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Malians and Free Pick.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.


L11
L12


Loser Bracket - Round 5 (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Chinese and Malay.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Saracens and Japanese.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Indians and Free Pick.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Mayans and Ethiopians.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.


L13


Loser Bracket - Final (Bo9)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Italians and Goths.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Franks and Mongols.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Different Non-AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Mongols and Free Pick.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Malay and Magyars.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Japanese and Free Pick.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.

L14


Grand Final (Bo11)


Game 1: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 2: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Saracens and Indians.
Game 3: 2v2, TLC_Team_Islands, Captains Mode.
Game 4: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Captains Mode.
Game 5: 2v2, TLC_Atacama, Slavs and Free Pick.
Game 6: 2v2, TLC_Baltic, Aztecs and Turks.
Game 7: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Different AoC Civilizations per team.
Game 8: 2v2, TLC_Golden_Crater, Captains Mode.
Game 9: 2v2, TLC_Map_Pack, Team Random.
Game 10: 2v2, TLC_Green_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The Winner Bracket Finalist will have a 1-0 advantage going into the game.

W16
User avatar
 prv_limb
Admin
 
Posts: 1741
Joined: Dec 09, 2014
Age: 24
 
 
 

Return to Rules & Settings

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators