Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.

Switching from HD to Vooble

Take part in AoE2HD discussions, share strategies and gaming experience
Advertisement from Google 
 

Switching from HD to Vooble

Postby  Mr_Fiend » Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:32 pm

Hello,

I am hoping someone may be able to assist me in this. So i am trying to setup Wololokingdoms for Voobly, and I believe the issue is that I am not in the 5.7 Beta for HD. However, when I go to the properties of AOE2 HD in Steam I cannot switch to any Beta version.

Has anyone run into this issue before? Know any fixes?

Thanks!
 Mr_Fiend
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Jan 21, 2018
 
 

Re: Switching from HD to Vooble

Postby  Mr_Fiend » Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:33 pm

Well this is silly, it appears i just found it by using the arrow keys! 11
 Mr_Fiend
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Jan 21, 2018
 
 

Return to General AoE2HD Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators